ELITE JoinAPS CUP SERIES SCHEDULE

 

THE REGULAR SEASON

RACE 1 - MARCH 18th  -  DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

HORNACEK DAYTONA 500 - 200 LAPS

-4:00 IN SIM/DEFAULT 

POLE WINNER: Josh Robbin

RACE WINNER: ​ Andrew Rucker

 

 

 

RACE 2 - MARCH 25TH  - WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL (CUP) 

BARR VISUALS AT THE GLEN - 45 LAPS 

-AFTEROON/70 Degrees and Mostly Cloudy

POLE WINNER: David Tooker

RACE WINNER: ​David Tooker

 

 

 

RACE 3 - APRIL 1ST - LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY 

JPS CONSTRUCTION 200 - 200 LAPS 

- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: Chuck Sweeting

RACE WINNER:  ​Ethan Birrel

 

 

 

RACE 4 - APRIL 8TH  - RICHMOND RACEWAY  

RICHMOND 200 - 200 LAPS

- SUNSET/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER:

 

 

 

RACE 5 - APRIL 15TH - DARLINGTON RACEWAY 

DAYZ GONE BY VINTAGE APPAREL 500 -  367 LAPS

- 5:00 IN SIM/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER: 

 

 

 

RACE 6 - APRIL 22ND - DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 

NHPA 200 -  200 LAPS

- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER:

 

 

 

RACE 7 - APRIL 29TH  - MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY 

VIRGINIA 250 - 250 LAPS

- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER: 

 

 

 

RACE 8 - MAY 13TH  -  SEBRING INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

THE MARIANNA MARTINEZ SEBRING CHALLENGE - 30 LAPS

- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER: 

 

 

 

RACE 9 - MAY 20TH - CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY 

HORNACEK WORLD 300 - 200 LAPS 

- SUNSET/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER: 

 

 

 

RACE 10 - JUNE 3RD - POCONO RACEWAY 

KNP GRAPHICS 200 - 80 LAPS

- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER: 

 

 

 

RACE 11 - JUNE 10TH - WORLDWIDE TECHNOLOGY RACEWAY 

#RACING4STL 200 - 160 LAPS

- LATE AFTERNOON/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER: 

ELITE CHASE ROUND 1

 

RACE 12 - JUNE 17TH  - SONOMA RACEWAY 

SONOMA 225 - 45 LAPS

- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER: 

 

 

 

RACE 13 - JUNE 24TH - TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY 

#DORSM 250 - 94 LAPS

- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER: 

 

 

 

RACE 14 - JULY 1ST - BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY 

HOMEPLACE BEER NIGHT RACE - 250 LAPS

- SUNSET/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER:

RACE WINNER: 

ELITE CHASE ROUND 2

RACE 15 - JULY 8TH  - AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY 

CALIFORNIA 200 - 100 LAPS 

- 5:00 IN SIM/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER: 

 

R

R

RACE 16 - JULY 15TH - NEW HAMPSHIRE MOTOR SPEEDWAY

HORNACEK 150 - 150 LAPS

- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER: 

 

 

RACE 17 - JULY 22ND - ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY 

ATLANTA 250 - 163 LAPS 

- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER: 

 

ELITE JoinAPS CUPS SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP RACE

RACE 18 - AUGUST 5TH - ISM RACEWAY 

Elite JoinAPS 200 - 200 LAPS

- 5:00 IN SIM/DEFAULT

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER: 

  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2020 ELITE RACING LEAGUE

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now