ELITE JoinAPS CUP SERIES SCHEDULE

THE CLASH - AUGUST 28TH - DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 

The Clash - 50 LAPS

RACE WINNER: Thomas George

 

THE REGULAR SEASON

 

RACE 1 - SEPTEMBER 4TH - INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

Elite Brickyard 200 - 80 LAPS

Afternoon/Default Weather with Mostly Cloudy/iRacing Setup

POLE WINNER: Chad Frankenfield

RACE WINNER: Joshua Furr

RACE 2 - SEPTEMBER 11TH - CIRCUIT GILLES VILLENEUVE 

@MegaDriver86 "Wall of Champions" 130  - 48 LAPS

Afternoon/Default Weather/Custom Setup

POLE WINNER: Rett McBride

RACE WINNER: Chad Frankenfield

RACE 3 - SEPTEMBER 18TH - RICHMOND RACEWAY (Throwback Race)

Homeplace Beer Co. 200 - 200 LAPS

Sunset/Default Weather/iRacing Setup

POLE WINNER: Joshua Clark

RACE WINNER: Tate Lightle 

RACE 4 - SEPTEMBER 25TH - CHARLOTTE ROVAL

Casting For Hope 120 - 52 LAPS

Afternoon/Default Weather/iRacing Setup

POLE WINNER: Rett McBride

RACE WINNER: ​Adam Meier

 

RACE 5 - OCTOBER 2ND - DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

Bang Energy 200 - 200 LAPS

Afternoon/Default Weather/iRacing Setup

POLE WINNER: Chad Frankenfield

RACE WINNER: Ryan Lutz

RACE 6 - OCTOBER 9TH - AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY

Kenny-B 200 - 100 LAPS

Afternoon/Default Weather with 80 Degrees/iRacing Setup

POLE WINNER: Joshua Adams

RACE WINNER: Joshua Adams

RACE 7 - OCTOBER 16TH - POCONO RACEWAY

TSJ NASCAR 200 - 80 LAPS

Afternoon/Default Weather/iRacing Setup

POLE WINNER: Chad Frankenfield

RACE WINNER: Kendall Noah Player

 

RACE 8 - OCTOBER 23RD - MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY (Sports Team Theme)

Bouldin Gas Works Clean Fuel 250 - 250 LAPS

Afternoon/Default Weather/iRacing Setup

POLE WINNER: Gerald Campbell

RACE WINNER: Gerald Campbell

 

RACE 9 - OCTOBER 30TH - MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

3 Wide TV 200 - 100 LAPS

Afternoon/Default Weather with Mostly Cloudy/iRacing Setup

POLE WINNER: Joshua Personette

RACE WINNER: Joshua Adams

ALL STAR RACE - NOVEMBER 6TH - ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY (COT)

TBA

RACE WINNER: 

RACE 10 - NOVEMBER 13TH - ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY

MS Race for Awareness 250 - 162 LAPS

Afternoon

POLE WINNER: Jared Rexing

RACE WINNER: Chad Frankenfield

RACE 11 - NOVEMBER 20TH - DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

Pine Cone Cabin Daytona 500 - 200 LAPS

Late Afternoon/Default Weather/iRacing Setup

POLE WINNER: 

RACE WINNER: 

ELITE CHASE ROUND 1

 

RACE 12 - NOVEMBER 27TH - IOWA SPEEDWAY

Iowa 200 - 200 LAPS

Sunset

POLE WINNER:

RACE WINNER:

RACE 13 - DECEMBER 11TH - WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL

Elite JoinAPS at the Glen - 45 LAPS

Afternoon

POLE WINNER:

RACE WINNER:

RACE 14 - DECEMBER 18TH - KANSAS SPEEDWAY 

Kansas 200 - 133 LAPS

Late Afternoon

POLE WINNER:

RACE WINNER:

ELITE CHASE ROUND 2

RACE 15 - JANUARY 8TH - ROCKINGHAM SPEEDWAY 

Pine Cone Cabin 200 at The Rock - 200 LAPS

Afternoon

POLE WINNER:

RACE WINNER:

RACE 16 - JANUARY 15TH - HOMESTEAD MIAMI SPEEDWAY

Miami 200 - 133 LAPS

Sunset

POLE WINNER:

RACE WINNER:

RACE 17 - JANUARY 22ND - ISM RACEWAY

Phoenix 200 - 200 LAPS

Afternoon

POLE WINNER:

RACE WINNER:

 

ELITE JoinAPS CUPS SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP RACE

RACE 18 - JANUARY 29TH - GATEWAY MOTORSPORTS PARK 

Elite JoinAPS Cup Series Finale - 125 LAPS

Sunset

POLE WINNER:

RACE WINNER:

© 2019 ELITE RACING LEAGUE

  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • twitch logo_edited_edited_edited
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now