ELITE JoinAPS CUP SERIES SCHEDULE

 

THE REGULAR SEASON
RACE 1 - MARCH 18th  -  DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
HORNACEK DAYTONA 500 - 200 LAPS
-4:00 IN SIM/DEFAULT 
POLE WINNER: Josh Robbin
RACE WINNER: ​ Andrew Rucker
 
 
 
RACE 2 - MARCH 25TH  - WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL (CUP) 
BARR VISUALS AT THE GLEN - 45 LAPS 
-AFTEROON/70 Degrees and Mostly Cloudy
POLE WINNER: David Tooker
RACE WINNER: ​David Tooker
 
 
 
RACE 3 - APRIL 1ST - LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY 
JPS CONSTRUCTION 200 - 200 LAPS 
- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER: Chuck Sweeting
RACE WINNER:  ​Ethan Birrel
 
 
 
RACE 4 - APRIL 8TH  - RICHMOND RACEWAY  
RICHMOND 200 - 200 LAPS
- SUNSET/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER: Collin Bowden
RACE WINNER: Collin Bowden
 
 
 
RACE 5 - APRIL 15TH - DARLINGTON RACEWAY 
DAYZ GONE BY VINTAGE APPAREL 500 -  367 LAPS
- 5:00 IN SIM/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER: Collin Bowden
RACE WINNER: Ryan Lutz
 
 
 
RACE 6 - APRIL 22ND - DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 
NHPA 200 -  200 LAPS
- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER: Sean Leasure
RACE WINNER: Collin Bowden
 
 
 
RACE 7 - APRIL 29TH  - MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY 
VIRGINIA 250 - 250 LAPS
- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER: Collin Bowden
RACE WINNER: ​Gerald Campbell
 
 
 
RACE 8 - MAY 13TH  -  SEBRING INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY
THE MARIANNA MARTINEZ SEBRING CHALLENGE - 30 LAPS
- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT WITH 70 DEGREES
POLE WINNER: James Davison
RACE WINNER: James Davison
 
 
 
RACE 9 - MAY 20TH - CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY 
HORNACEK WORLD 300 - 200 LAPS 
- SUNSET/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER: Tate Lightle
RACE WINNER: ​Tate Lightle
 
 
 
RACE 10 - JUNE 3RD - POCONO RACEWAY 
KNP GRAPHICS 200 - 80 LAPS
- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER: Collin Bowden
RACE WINNER: ​Chuck Sweeting
 
 
 
RACE 11 - JUNE 10TH - WORLDWIDE TECHNOLOGY RACEWAY 
#RACING4STL 200 - 160 LAPS
- LATE AFTERNOON/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER: Ryan Lutz
RACE WINNER: Sean Leasure
​​​
ELITE CHASE ROUND 1
 
RACE 12 - JUNE 17TH  - SONOMA RACEWAY 
SONOMA 225 - 45 LAPS
- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER: David Tooker
RACE WINNER: ​Collin Bowden
 
 
 
RACE 13 - JUNE 24TH - TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY 
#DoRSM 250 - 94 LAPS
- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER: Josh Robbin
RACE WINNER: Ethan Birrel
RACE 14 - JULY 1ST - NORTH WILKESBORO SPEEDWAY 
HOMEPLACE BEER 200 - 200 LAPS
- SUNSET/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER:
RACE WINNER: 
ELITE CHASE ROUND 2
RACE 15 - JULY 8TH  - AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY 
CALIFORNIA 200 - 100 LAPS 
- 5:00 IN SIM/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER: Collin Bowden
RACE WINNER: Collin Bowden
RACE 16 - JULY 15TH - NEW HAMPSHIRE MOTOR SPEEDWAY
HORNACEK 150 - 150 LAPS
- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER: Ryan Lutz
RACE WINNER: Ryan Lutz
 
 
RACE 17 - JULY 22ND - ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY 
ATLANTA 250 - 163 LAPS 
- AFTERNOON/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER: Ryan Lutz
RACE WINNER: Tyler Foti
 
ELITE JoinAPS CUPS SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP RACE
RACE 18 - AUGUST 5TH - ISM RACEWAY 
Elite JoinAPS 200 - 200 LAPS
- 5:00 IN SIM/DEFAULT
POLE WINNER: 
RACE WINNER: Ryan Lutz
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2020 ELITE RACING LEAGUE

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now